Third Division

Third Division Upcoming Matches Group A

Date & Field

Home Team

V/S

Away Team

18 March, 2018 5:30 PM

Third Division Upcoming Matches Group B

Date & Field

Home Team

V/S

Away Team

9 September, 2017 4:00 PM
17 March, 2018 6:00 PM
18 March, 2018 7:30 PM

League Division Standings

First Division

Second Division

Rank Teams Points
1 Euro FC 44
2 Pace FC 31
3 Legion FC 28
4 Croatia SC Mladost 23
5 BG Lions 18
6 Juve FC 17
7 Outlaws FC 16
8 Roma SC 14
9 Burnaby United 10

Third Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 Wesburn Galaxy FC 45
2 Brothers United 37
3 KWL United FC 36
4 FC Gaon 30
5 Lake City FC 28
6 NACC Saints 22
7 Vatos Locos 21

Third Division B

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 Wanderers FC 47
2 Europa FC 44
3 Roma FC 42
4 Albania FC 30
5 Bari FC 29
6 Howe Sound FC 29
7 Vikings FC 20

Masters Division B

Burnaby Mens League 2017/2018 Season League

First Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Impero Calcio 15 12 1 2 47 19 28 38
2 Sierra FC 15 12 3 0 58 22 36 36
3 Burnaby Coasters FC 14 7 7 0 23 23 0 21
4 Bacardi FC 16 6 8 2 34 38 -4 20
5 Mundiavocat FC 16 6 8 2 33 32 1 20
6 Burnaby Gunners FC 16 6 9 1 24 40 -16 19
7 South Burnaby Fighting Irish 16 6 9 1 22 37 -15 19
8 We'R United FC 16 5 8 3 25 38 -13 18
9 Magpies FC 14 2 9 3 15 32 -17 9

Second Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Euro FC 16 14 0 2 60 12 48 44
2 Pace FC 16 10 5 1 41 26 15 31
3 Legion FC 16 9 6 1 33 27 6 28
4 Croatia SC Mladost 16 6 5 5 41 30 11 23
5 BG Lions 16 5 8 3 28 40 -12 18
6 Juve FC 16 4 7 5 21 26 -5 17
7 Outlaws FC 16 4 8 4 23 39 -16 16
8 Roma SC 16 3 8 5 24 44 -20 14
9 Burnaby United 16 2 10 4 18 45 -27 10

Third Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Wesburn Galaxy FC 18 14 1 3 59 16 43 45
2 Brothers United 18 11 3 4 49 30 19 37
3 KWL United FC 17 11 3 3 48 21 27 36
4 FC Gaon 18 9 6 3 50 44 6 30
5 Lake City FC 18 9 8 1 35 37 -2 28
6 NACC Saints 18 6 8 4 27 36 -9 22
7 Vatos Locos 17 6 8 3 31 44 -13 21

Third Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Burnaby United 17 8 9 0 42 35 7 24
2 FC Hastings 17 6 7 4 30 33 -3 22
3 Real Burnaby FC 16 6 8 2 29 28 1 20
4 South Burnaby FC 17 5 9 3 19 28 -9 18
5 Sperling FC 17 4 11 2 20 47 -27 14
6 Vanchester United 16 1 15 0 14 54 -40 3

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Wanderers FC 17 15 0 2 73 20 53 47
2 Europa FC 18 14 2 2 73 27 46 44
3 Roma FC 18 14 4 0 66 27 39 42
4 Albania FC 19 10 9 0 46 51 -5 30
5 Bari FC 18 9 7 2 37 37 0 29
6 Howe Sound FC 16 9 5 2 45 30 15 29
7 Vikings FC 17 6 9 2 44 41 3 20

Masters Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Shore United 19 11 5 3 62 38 24 36
2 Burnaby Bulls FC 19 9 9 1 47 41 6 28
3 Sierra FC-35 18 8 8 2 40 34 6 26
4 Make FC 19 6 12 1 38 56 -18 19
5 The Dalton's FC 19 3 15 1 27 81 -54 10
6 AC Fury 18 2 15 1 21 79 -58 7
7 Burnaby Strikers FC 19 1 17 1 20 77 -57 4

About BMSL

The BMSL is a men's soccer league, with all games played within Burnaby BC, mainly at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West (near Kensington and Sprott)

© 2016 Burnaby Men's Soccer League. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Bravo Media Design

Search