Masters Division

Masters Division Upcoming Matches Group A

Date & Field

Home Team

V/S

Away Team

21 January, 2018 9:30 AM
21 January, 2018 12:30 PM
21 January, 2018 3:00 PM
28 January, 2018 9:30 AM
28 January, 2018 10:30 AM
28 January, 2018 3:00 PM
11 February, 2018 10:30 AM
11 February, 2018 12:30 PM
17 February, 2018 6:00 PM
17 February, 2018 8:00 PM
18 February, 2018 9:30 AM
22 February, 2018 9:00 PM
25 February, 2018 9:30 AM
25 February, 2018 10:30 AM
25 February, 2018 12:30 PM

Masters Division Upcoming Matches Group B

Date & Field

Home Team

V/S

Away Team

21 January, 2018 10:30 AM
21 January, 2018 5:00 PM
21 January, 2018 7:00 PM
28 January, 2018 12:30 PM
28 January, 2018 4:00 PM
28 January, 2018 5:00 PM
17 February, 2018 4:00 PM
17 February, 2018 8:00 PM
17 February, 2018 8:00 PM
25 February, 2018 6:00 PM
25 February, 2018 7:00 PM
25 February, 2018 8:00 PM
3 March, 2018 6:00 PM
3 March, 2018 8:00 PM
4 March, 2018 12:30 PM

League Division Standings

First Division

Second Division

Rank Teams Points
1 Euro FC 31
2 Pace FC 27
3 Legion FC 25
4 Croatia SC Mladost 18
5 Outlaws FC 14
6 Roma SC 12
7 BG Lions 11
8 Juve FC 10
9 Burnaby United 8

Third Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 KWL United FC 32
2 Brothers United 30
3 Wesburn Galaxy FC 30
4 FC Gaon 26
5 NACC Saints 22
6 Lake City FC 19
7 Vatos Locos 17

Third Division B

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 Roma FC 39
2 Wanderers FC 37
3 Europa FC 37
4 Albania FC 24
5 Howe Sound FC 23
6 Bari FC 23
7 Vikings FC 20

Masters Division B

Burnaby Mens League 2017/2018 Season League

First Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Sierra FC 14 11 3 0 55 22 33 33
2 Impero Calcio 13 10 1 2 37 14 23 32
3 South Burnaby Fighting Irish 13 6 6 1 18 24 -6 19
4 Burnaby Coasters FC 12 6 6 0 21 21 0 18
5 Bacardi FC 13 5 7 1 25 30 -5 16
6 Burnaby Gunners FC 13 5 7 1 19 30 -11 16
7 We'R United FC 14 4 7 3 20 34 -14 15
8 Mundiavocat FC 12 4 7 1 22 25 -3 13
9 Magpies FC 14 2 9 3 15 32 -17 9

Second Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Euro FC 11 10 0 1 43 10 33 31
2 Pace FC 13 9 4 0 37 17 20 27
3 Legion FC 13 8 4 1 25 15 10 25
4 Croatia SC Mladost 12 5 4 3 32 24 8 18
5 Outlaws FC 12 4 6 2 20 32 -12 14
6 Roma SC 12 3 6 3 19 31 -12 12
7 BG Lions 12 3 7 2 17 32 -15 11
8 Juve FC 13 2 7 4 16 24 -8 10
9 Burnaby United 12 2 8 2 12 36 -24 8

Third Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 KWL United FC 14 10 2 2 39 14 25 32
2 Brothers United 14 9 2 3 41 23 18 30
3 Wesburn Galaxy FC 13 9 1 3 43 15 28 30
4 FC Gaon 13 8 3 2 40 30 10 26
5 NACC Saints 14 6 4 4 23 21 2 22
6 Lake City FC 14 6 7 1 24 32 -8 19
7 Vatos Locos 13 5 6 2 26 31 -5 17

Third Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 FC Hastings 13 5 4 4 24 25 -1 19
2 North Burnaby United 14 6 8 0 34 31 3 18
3 South Burnaby FC 13 3 7 3 10 19 -9 12
4 Sperling FC 14 3 9 2 18 39 -21 11
5 Real Burnaby FC 13 3 8 2 20 25 -5 11
6 Vanchester United 14 1 13 0 12 49 -37 3

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Roma FC 15 13 2 0 61 20 41 39
2 Wanderers FC 13 12 0 1 60 14 46 37
3 Europa FC 15 12 2 1 61 23 38 37
4 Albania FC 15 8 7 0 36 41 -5 24
5 Howe Sound FC 12 7 3 2 38 22 16 23
6 Bari FC 13 7 4 2 28 24 4 23
7 Vikings FC 14 6 6 2 41 30 11 20

Masters Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Shore United 15 7 5 3 40 33 7 24
2 Sierra FC-35 15 6 7 2 32 26 6 20
3 Burnaby Bulls FC 14 6 7 1 31 33 -2 19
4 Make FC 15 4 10 1 27 47 -20 13
5 The Dalton's FC 15 2 12 1 21 68 -47 7
6 Burnaby Strikers FC 15 1 13 1 16 60 -44 4
7 AC Fury 14 0 13 1 13 64 -51 1

About BMSL

The BMSL is a men's soccer league, with all games played within Burnaby BC, mainly at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West (near Kensington and Sprott)

© 2016 Burnaby Men's Soccer League. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Bravo Media Design

Search