** ALL FIELDS ARE CLOSED FOR PLAY **
ALL GAMES ON SUN 18 FEB HAVE BEEN CANCELLED - STAY TUNED FOR A DECISION FOR REST OF THIS WEEK (PRACTISES)

First Division

First Division Upcoming Matches

Date & Field

Home Team

V/S

Away Team

17 February, 2018 6:00 PM
18 February, 2018 5:00 PM
18 February, 2018 6:00 PM
18 February, 2018 7:00 PM
24 February, 2018 4:00 PM
3 March, 2018 4:00 PM

League Division Standings

First Division

Second Division

Rank Teams Points
1 Euro FC 38
2 Pace FC 31
3 Legion FC 25
4 Croatia SC Mladost 22
5 Outlaws FC 15
6 BG Lions 15
7 Juve FC 13
8 Roma SC 12
9 Burnaby United 9

Third Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 Wesburn Galaxy FC 39
2 KWL United FC 36
3 Brothers United 33
4 FC Gaon 30
5 NACC Saints 22
6 Lake City FC 22
7 Vatos Locos 20

Third Division B

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Points
1 Wanderers FC 43
2 Roma FC 42
3 Europa FC 40
4 Albania FC 27
5 Howe Sound FC 26
6 Bari FC 23
7 Vikings FC 20

Masters Division B

Burnaby Mens League 2017/2018 Season League

First Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Impero Calcio 15 12 1 2 47 19 28 38
2 Sierra FC 15 12 3 0 58 22 36 36
3 Burnaby Gunners FC 15 6 8 1 24 36 -12 19
4 South Burnaby Fighting Irish 15 6 8 1 21 32 -11 19
5 Burnaby Coasters FC 13 6 7 0 21 22 -1 18
6 We'R United FC 16 5 8 3 25 38 -13 18
7 Bacardi FC 15 5 8 2 29 37 -8 17
8 Mundiavocat FC 14 5 7 2 28 30 -2 17
9 Magpies FC 14 2 9 3 15 32 -17 9

Second Division

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Euro FC 14 12 0 2 54 11 43 38
2 Pace FC 15 10 4 1 40 19 21 31
3 Legion FC 14 8 5 1 25 22 3 25
4 Croatia SC Mladost 14 6 4 4 38 26 12 22
5 Outlaws FC 15 4 8 3 21 37 -16 15
6 BG Lions 14 4 7 3 24 35 -11 15
7 Juve FC 14 3 7 4 17 24 -7 13
8 Roma SC 14 3 8 3 21 41 -20 12
9 Burnaby United 14 2 9 3 15 40 -25 9

Third Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Wesburn Galaxy FC 16 12 1 3 53 15 38 39
2 KWL United FC 16 11 2 3 47 18 29 36
3 Brothers United 16 10 3 3 44 26 18 33
4 FC Gaon 16 9 4 3 47 37 10 30
5 NACC Saints 17 6 7 4 25 32 -7 22
6 Lake City FC 16 7 8 1 27 34 -7 22
7 Vatos Locos 15 6 7 2 29 39 -10 20

Third Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Burnaby United 17 8 9 0 42 35 7 24
2 Real Burnaby FC 16 6 8 2 29 28 1 20
3 FC Hastings 16 5 7 4 25 33 -8 19
4 South Burnaby FC 17 5 9 3 19 28 -9 18
5 Sperling FC 16 4 10 2 20 42 -22 14
6 Vanchester United 16 1 15 0 14 54 -40 3

Masters Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Wanderers FC 15 14 0 1 67 17 50 43
2 Roma FC 17 14 3 0 66 24 42 42
3 Europa FC 16 13 2 1 66 24 42 40
4 Albania FC 16 9 7 0 39 42 -3 27
5 Howe Sound FC 14 8 4 2 41 27 14 26
6 Bari FC 15 7 6 2 30 29 1 23
7 Vikings FC 16 6 8 2 44 39 5 20

Masters Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Shore United 17 9 5 3 55 35 20 30
2 Sierra FC-35 17 8 7 2 39 27 12 26
3 Burnaby Bulls FC 16 7 8 1 37 35 2 22
4 Make FC 16 4 11 1 27 52 -25 13
5 The Dalton's FC 17 2 14 1 22 76 -54 7
6 Burnaby Strikers FC 16 1 14 1 17 67 -50 4
7 AC Fury 16 1 14 1 17 73 -56 4

About BMSL

The BMSL is a men's soccer league, with all games played within Burnaby BC, mainly at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West (near Kensington and Sprott)

© 2016 Burnaby Men's Soccer League. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Bravo Media Design

Search