Vatos Locos

Primary Kit:
Royal Blue
Alternate Kit:
Red
City:
Vancouver

9 September, 2017 6:00 PM
17 September, 2017 6:30 PM
28 September, 2017 9:00 PM
30 September, 2017 8:00 PM
21 October, 2017 4:00 PM
28 October, 2017 8:00 PM
7 November, 2017 9:00 PM
12 November, 2017 8:00 PM
19 November, 2017 8:00 PM
9 December, 2017 4:00 PM
17 December, 2017 6:00 PM
14 January, 2018 6:00 PM
27 January, 2018 8:00 PM
4 March, 2018 7:30 PM
18 March, 2018 5:30 PM

Name Played matches Goal Yellow Card Red Card 2 Yellow / Red Card Own Goal Jersey Number Position
12 0 0 0 0 0 Midfielder
1 0 0 0 0 0 24 Defender
1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Striker
16 6 0 0 0 0 11 Midfielder
7 1 0 0 0 0 Striker
7 0 0 0 0 0 13 Defender
4 0 0 0 0 0 Defender
9 10 0 0 0 0 20 Striker
4 1 0 0 0 0 22 Midfielder
7 0 0 0 0 0 5 Midfielder
5 0 0 0 0 0 23 Defender
2 0 0 0 0 0 1 Keeper
5 0 0 0 0 0 3 Midfielder
6 1 0 0 0 0 5 Winger
4 2 0 0 0 0 16 Winger
12 0 0 0 0 0 4 Defender
10 0 0 0 0 0 3 Defender
2 0 0 0 0 0 12 Fullback
1 0 0 0 0 0 12 Keeper
5 0 2 0 0 0 8 Defender
5 0 0 0 0 0 15 Midfielder
6 0 0 0 0 0 22 Midfielder
2 0 0 0 0 0 Defender
1 0 0 0 0 0 7 Striker
8 1 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0 0 19 Midfielder
9 0 0 0 0 0 10 Winger
6 1 0 0 0 0 21 Midfielder
11 0 0 0 0 0 14 Midfielder
7 0 0 1 0 0 Winger
11 0 1 0 0 0 Keeper
2 0 0 0 0 0 18 Defender
6 0 0 0 0 0 7 Winger
5 5 0 0 0 0 9 Striker

League results

Rank Played Won Lost Drawn GD Points
7 17 6 8 3 -13 21

Current form

HomeAwayHomeAwayHome
DLWLD

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
14 January, 2018 6:00 PM NACC SaintsHome
20 January, 2018 4:00 PM Wesburn Galaxy FCAway
27 January, 2018 8:00 PM FC GaonHome
4 March, 2018 7:30 PM Lake City FCAway
10 March, 2018 8:00 PM Brothers UnitedHome

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
6 January, 2018 8:00 PM Croatia SC MladostAway
18 March, 2018 5:30 PM KWL United FCAway

Third Division A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 Wesburn Galaxy FC 18 14 1 3 59 16 43 45
2 Brothers United 18 11 3 4 49 30 19 37
3 KWL United FC 17 11 3 3 48 21 27 36
4 FC Gaon 18 9 6 3 50 44 6 30
5 Lake City FC 18 9 8 1 35 37 -2 28
6 NACC Saints 18 6 8 4 27 36 -9 22
7 Vatos Locos 17 6 8 3 31 44 -13 21

Third Division B

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn For Against GD Points
1 North Burnaby United 17 8 9 0 42 35 7 24
2 FC Hastings 17 6 7 4 30 33 -3 22
3 Real Burnaby FC 16 6 8 2 29 28 1 20
4 South Burnaby FC 17 5 9 3 19 28 -9 18
5 Sperling FC 17 4 11 2 20 47 -27 14
6 Vanchester United 16 1 15 0 14 54 -40 3

Table Legend

  Promotion: 1st     Potential Relegation: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
  Promotion Play-off: 2nd     * based on creation of Fourth Division
 


Pre-qualify for Rudolph Cup: 1
* or assigned to Bradford Cup: 1

   


Qualification to Bradford Cup: 2-12

At conclusion of Week 11, Third Division will be separated into two groups. Results will carry-forward.

North group: top eight (8) teams (will contest for promotion)
South group: bottom four (4) teams (will contest for relegation)

About BMSL

The BMSL is a men's soccer league, with all games played within Burnaby BC, mainly at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West (near Kensington and Sprott)

© 2018 Burnaby Men's Soccer League. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Bravo Media Design

Search